Swirls of Life

Life is a swirl…

About Me

Swirlygal96 is a 19 year old Christian girl who loves to read fiction and was homeschooled all throughout her school years. She recently graduated from cosmetology school this past April and is working on getting her license.

Real Name: It’s a secret for now πŸ˜‰
Birthday: August 22, 1996
Relationship Status: Single and forever alone
Sexual Preference: Heterosexual
Favorite Food: Macaroni and Cheese
Favorite Dessert: German Chocolate Cake ❀
Favorite TV Show: Stargate SG-1
Favorite Song: Too many to name β™«
Best Music Genre: EDM/Techno/Dubstep
Favorite Website: Twitter
Hobbies: Reading πŸ“–, Writing πŸ–Š, Bike riding 🚴🏾, Watching TV πŸ“Ί
Pet Peeves: Lying for no reason, fakers, when people smack food.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: